Nakuru

  • Name: Nakuru
  • Country: Kenya
  • Capital: Nakuru
  • Dorminant Tribe: Kikuyu/Cosmopolitan
  • Population: 570,674 people
  • Size: 7,510 km
Towns in Nakuru County
# Name
1 Nakuru

Schools in Nakuru

  1. Eburru
  2. Echariria
  3. Elementaita
  4. Giilgil Garrison
  5. Gilgil Deb
  6. Gitare
  7. Kagumu
  8. Kahuho
  9. Kamathatha
  10. Kanorero
  11. Kapkures
  12. Kariandusi
  13. Karunga
  14. Kasambara
  15. Kekopey
  16. Kiambogo Township
  17. Kiboko
  18. Kiungururia
  19. Komothai
  20. Langalanga
  21. Makongo
  22. Mbogo
  23. Mbombo
  24. Meli
  25. Miti Mingi
  26. Morop
  27. Mugaa
  28. Munanda
  29. Murindati
  30. Murindu Highway
  31. Muriricua
  32. Muthaiti
  33. Mwega
  34. N Y S Gilgil
  35. Nagum
  36. Nderit
  37. Ndibai
  38. Ndogo
  39. Ngecho
  40. Ngeteti
  41. Ngumo
  42. Njeru
  43. Ole Polos
  44. Ole Sultan
  45. Oljorai
  46. Olsirwa
  47. Songoloi
  48. Gilgil Special
  49. St Patricks
  50. Tangi Tano
  51. Thome
  52. Thugunui
  53. Gilgil Township
  54. Twendane
  55. Utumishi Mixed Day
  56. Aic Cathedral
  57. Emma School
  58. Hills View
  59. Gilgil Milimani Academy
  60. Springs Jnr Prep
  61. Springs Junior
  62. St Daniel Comboni
  63. St Peter & Paul Paul Catholic
  64. St Peters Elite
  65. Teresia Gilgil
  66. Vision
  67. Wellspring Junior
  68. Blessed Seed
  69. Faith Academy Pcea
  70. Gilgil Hills
  71. Ainamoi
  72. Arorwet
  73. Banana
  74. Bandiat
  75. Bararget
  76. Baringo
  77. Baringo Valley
  78. Bochege
  79. Bondet
  80. Boron
  81. By Gum
  82. Chebara
  83. Chebotoi
  84. Chemaner
  85. Chenugu
  86. Chepkiswet
  87. Chepkoburot
  88. Chepnyahilo
  89. Cheptagum
  90. Cheptebes
  91. Cheptemonok
  92. Cheptuech
  93. Cherokyet
  94. Chesirikwa
  95. Chikamba
  96. Chorwa
  97. Dagoretti Nyakinyua
  98. Emitik
  99. Emitik G
  100. Geticha
  101. Githima
  102. Githiriga
  103. Githunguri
  104. Haraka
  105. Irongo
  106. Jogoo
  107. Kabigeriet
  108. Kabongoi
  109. Kamara
  110. Kamwaura
  111. Kapkoi
  112. Kapkores
  113. Kapkwen
  114. Kaplamai
  115. Kaplamboi
  116. Kaplelach
  117. Kapsimbeiwo
  118. Kapsongop
  119. Kapugunot
  120. Kenjoketty
  121. Keresoi
  122. Keringet Estate
  123. Kibaraa
  124. Kimkasa
  125. Kimororoch
  126. Kimugul
  127. Kimugulgaa
  128. Kio
  129. Kipkewa
  130. Kipkoris
  131. Kiplemeiywo
  132. Kiplongony
  133. Kipsapta
  134. Kipsinendet Primary
  135. Kiptagich
  136. Kiptaragon Primary
  137. Kiptenden Primary School
  138. Kiptenden Sirikwa Primary School
  139. Kiptororo Primary School
  140. Kiptulwo
  141. Kirandich Primary
  142. Kitoben Primary School
  143. Koige Primary
  144. Kongoi Primary
  145. Korabariet Primary School
  146. Korao
  147. Korofa
  148. Kures
  149. Langwenda
  150. Lelaibei
  151. Lelaitich
  152. Lelatich
  153. Lemechonik
  154. Longet
  155. Mai Goya
  156. Marwa
  157. Masiata
  158. Matunda
  159. Mau
  160. Mau Summit
  161. Mawingu
  162. Mkulima
  163. Mlima
  164. Muchoruwe
  165. Mukeu
  166. Murinduko
  167. Mwahe
  168. Mwaragania
  169. Ndabibit
  170. Ndege
  171. Ndoinet
  172. Ngenda
  173. Nukiat
  174. Nyanda
  175. Nyongeresa
  176. Nyota
  177. Ogiek
  178. Olenguruone Deb Boarding
  179. Olenguruone Rc
  180. Olerguruone Deb
  181. Pele
  182. Ribot
  183. Sachangwan
  184. Saino
  185. Saoset
  186. Saptet
  187. Sasumua
  188. Seger
  189. Seguton
  190. Sigowet
  191. Silibwet
  192. Simotwet Primary
  193. Sinendet 'b' Primary
  194. Sirikwa
  195. Sitoton
  196. Siwot Primary
  197. Sukutek Primary
  198. Sundu River Primary
  199. Tabain Primary
  200. Taragonik Primary
  201. Tarakwa Primary
  202. Tegat Primary
  203. Tembwo Primary
  204. Temoyetta D.e.b Primary School
  205. Tendwet Primary
  206. Teta Primary
  207. Tilindi Primary
  208. Tiloa Primary
  209. Timbwalo Primary School
  210. Tinet Primary
  211. Tirigoi Primary
  212. Tiritya Primary
  213. Tuiyobei Primary
  214. Tulwet Primary
  215. Tumoiyot Primary
  216. Umoja Primary
  217. Upendo Primary
  218. Wamkong Primary
  219. Mwangate Primary
  220. Baraka Boys Primary School
  221. Bishop Ndingi
  222. Chesirikwa Daystar Academy
  223. Exodus Shiner Academy
  224. Good Samaritan Academy
  225. Johato Academy
  226. Kings Academy Wamkong
  227. Kongoi Mob Academy
  228. Kuresoi Junior Academy
  229. Silver Lillies Academy
  230. Simotwet Elite Academy
  231. Sitoito Academy
  232. Tuiyomoi Academy
  233. Ushindi Junior Academy
  234. Arimi Primary
  235. Chandera Primary
  236. Chesingele
  237. Elburgon Deb
  238. Kambala Primary School
  239. Kapsorok
  240. Kiambiriria Primary
  241. Kimonio Primary
  242. Lawina Primary
  243. Mariashoni Primary
  244. Mianzini Primary
  245. Michatha Primary
  246. Michinda Primary
  247. Molo Academy
  248. Mona Primary
  249. Moto Primary
  250. Mukinyai Primary
  251. Mutate Primary School
  252. Mwangaza Adventist Primary`
  253. Mwangi Michuki Primary
  254. Ndimu D.e.b Primary
  255. Ndoswa Primary
  256. New Creation Nprimary
  257. Nguzu River Primary School
  258. Nyakiambi
  259. Oinoptich
  260. Orthodox
  261. Pcea Elburgon
  262. Rombei Primary
  263. Sachangwan Primary
  264. Sakaitim
  265. Sokoro Primary
  266. St Brendans
  267. St James Primary
  268. St Josephs Primary
  269. St Marys Mixed
  270. St Peters Girls Brd
  271. St Peters Girls Day
  272. St Stephen Primary School
  273. Tayari
  274. Timoo Primary School
  275. Tumaini Primary School
  276. Turi Sulgwita
  277. Bella Sunshine
  278. Chazon School
  279. Crest Academy
  280. Kibunja Highway Primary School
  281. Milimani Elte
  282. Morning Star
  283. Msingi Mwema
  284. St Anne Tayaru Primary School
  285. St Clare
  286. Betty Cate
  287. Emmanuel
  288. Ereri
  289. Gituamba
  290. Gituru
  291. Kabati
  292. Kamuyu
  293. Kangari
  294. Kanjogo
  295. Karai
  296. Karima
  297. Kiambogo
  298. Kijabe Township
  299. Kinungi
  300. Kipkonyo
  301. Kongoni
  302. Lake View
  303. Loldia
  304. Longonot Deb
  305. Longonot Township
  306. Maai Mahiu
  307. Maiella Primary
  308. Maiella Township
  309. Malewa
  310. Manera
  311. Marula
  312. Maua
  313. Milimani
  314. Mirera
  315. Mitimaiyu
  316. Moi Ndabi
  317. Munengi
  318. Mununga
  319. Munyu
  320. Mvuke
  321. Mwiciringiri
  322. Naivasha Boarding
  323. Naivasha Central
  324. Naivasha Deb
  325. Naivasha G K Prison
  326. Naivasha Highway
  327. Namuncha
  328. Narasha
  329. Ndabibi
  330. Ndabibi Central
  331. Ndibithi
  332. Ndoroto
  333. Ngati
  334. Ngeya
  335. Ngondi
  336. Ngunyumu
  337. North Karati
  338. Nyakairu
  339. Nyakinyua
  340. Nyamathi
  341. Nyondia
  342. Nys
  343. Olkaria
  344. Oserian
  345. Rutere
  346. Satelite
  347. Shindano
  348. St Johns
  349. St Pauls
  350. Utheri Wa Lari
  351. Bonanza
  352. Brilliant Angels
  353. Gentle Bells
  354. High Peak
  355. Hilltop
  356. Joy Vision
  357. Joyfield Junior
  358. Joywell
  359. Karai Brightstar Junior
  360. Kirima Junior
  361. Little Friend
  362. Lizar Junior
  363. Luci Amen Junior
  364. Maaimahiu Sacred
  365. Rev.jeremiah Gitau
  366. Ridges View
  367. Sara Davi S
  368. St Catherine
  369. St Clare Star
  370. Thompson Falls
  371. Valley S Lily
  372. Victory Focus
  373. Canaan Angels
  374. Highzone Academy
  375. Kiambogo Academy
  376. Neema Prep
  377. Neema Seed
  378. Skyhigh
  379. The Oasis
  380. Aberdare Ranges
  381. Baharini
  382. Barut
  383. Bondeni
  384. Crater
  385. Eileen Ngochoch
  386. Flamingo
  387. Freehold
  388. Harambee Khalsa
  389. Heshima Primary
  390. Hyrax
  391. Ingobor
  392. Jamhuri
  393. Kaloleni
  394. Kaptembwo
  395. Kariba Road
  396. Kelelwet
  397. Kenyatta
  398. Kibowen Komen
  399. Kigonor
  400. Kimathi
  401. Kiptenden
  402. Kisulisuli
  403. Koinange
  404. Lake View
  405. Lanet Pri,ecde And Special Unit
  406. Langalanga
  407. Lenana
  408. Lion Hill
  409. Mama Ngina
  410. Mburu Gichua
  411. Menengai Integrated Primary
  412. Mirugi Kariuki
  413. Mlimani
  414. Moi Primary
  415. Muslim Primary School
  416. Mwariki Primary
  417. Nairobi Road Primary
  418. Naka Primary
  419. Nakuru Primary
  420. Nakuru East
  421. Nakuru Teachers
  422. Nakuru West
  423. Ndimu Primary
  424. Pangani Primary
  425. Pangani Special
  426. Parkview Primary
  427. Prisons Primary School
  428. Racetrack Primary
  429. Rhino Primary
  430. St Johns Primary
  431. St Joseph's
  432. St Mary's Girls
  433. St Paul's
  434. St Theresa's
  435. St Xaviers
  436. Uhuru Primary
  437. Umoja Promary
  438. A.ic. Nakuru
  439. Angalo
  440. Arch Bishop Ndingi
  441. Carol Academy
  442. Cheerful Child Academy
  443. Chrisco Academy
  444. Christ The King
  445. Crater Academy
  446. Darul Ilmi
  447. East African Mission
  448. Excel Academy
  449. Fanisi Education Center
  450. Imani Aepc Academy
  451. Kings
  452. Lake Lawrenzo Academy
  453. Lakeview Agc
  454. Langalanga Happy Child
  455. Micter Academy
  456. Mission In Action
  457. Mother Kevin Primary School
  458. Nakuru Baptist
  459. Nakuru Christian
  460. Nakuru Elite
  461. Nakuru Hill Valley
  462. Nakuru Paramount
  463. Nakuru Sunrise Jumior Academy
  464. Nakuru Uthabiti
  465. Nakuru Whizzkids Academy
  466. P.c.e.a Dr Arthur Academy
  467. Pistis Academy
  468. Pyrene Academy
  469. Rehema
  470. St Elizabeth Fountain Academy
  471. St Francis Of Assisi
  472. St Georges Muthaiti
  473. P.c.e.a St Ninians
  474. St Samuel Faith
  475. Victonel Academy
  476. Bethel Kings Academy
  477. Lions Hill Academy
  478. Melon Chosen Community Mission
  479. Nakuru Elite Education
  480. Nakuru Hill Special
  481. Radiance Academy
  482. Silver Eduation Centre
  483. Bahati Pcea
  484. Baraka Primary
  485. Bavuni Primary
  486. Dundori
  487. Eldonio
  488. Engoshura
  489. Ithagani
  490. Jacaranda
  491. Kagoto
  492. Kamoronyo
  493. Kendurumu
  494. Kiamaina
  495. Kianda
  496. Kinari Primary
  497. Lanet Umoja
  498. Limuko Primary School
  499. Marigu B Primary
  500. Menengai Hill
  501. Mereroni Primary School
  502. Mikeu Primary School
  503. Mugwathi
  504. Muringa
  505. Muriundu
  506. Murungaru
  507. Mwiruti
  508. Nakuru Workers
  509. Ndungiri
  510. Nyathuna
  511. Olbonata
  512. Osembo
  513. Our Lady Of Fatima
  514. Our Lady Of Mercy
  515. Rigogo Chonjo
  516. Rurii
  517. Tabuga
  518. Wanyororo
  519. Bahati Girls Boarding
  520. Bahati Upper Hill
  521. Dakimu
  522. Elite Lanet Academy
  523. Grams
  524. Joswin
  525. Kiorogo
  526. Lanet Light Academy
  527. Marks Bahati
  528. Mizpah Ambassador S
  529. Morning Star And Special Unit
  530. Muthaiti Bahati
  531. Nakuru Mountain Park
  532. Neighbourhood
  533. Rev Mbuthia Education Centre
  534. Rohi
  535. St Anthony
  536. St Georges Grassland
  537. St Georges Greenland
  538. Amani
  539. Analat
  540. Bagaria
  541. Chebitet
  542. Cheptoroi
  543. Chesoton
  544. Chorwet
  545. Egerton Primary
  546. Ewaat
  547. Gatimu
  548. Gichobo
  549. Gwachati
  550. Kaiyaba
  551. Kalukyat
  552. Kamungei
  553. Kapkembu
  554. Kaplelach
  555. Kaptich
  556. Kapyemit
  557. Karogoe
  558. Kenana
  559. Keriko
  560. Kianjoya
  561. Kikapu
  562. Kilimo
  563. Kilo
  564. Kimugul
  565. Kiriri
  566. Koilonget
  567. Kusumek
  568. Lare
  569. Larmudiac
  570. Lulukwet
  571. Lusiru
  572. Mahiga
  573. Maji Mingi
  574. Mau Narok
  575. Mauche
  576. Milimani
  577. Mosop
  578. Mugumo
  579. Mukungugu
  580. Mutarakwa
  581. Muthiga
  582. Mutirima
  583. Mutiume
  584. Mutumburu
  585. Mwenyere
  586. Mwigito
  587. Naishi
  588. Ndarugu
  589. Ndege
  590. Ndemi
  591. Nessuit
  592. Ngwataniro
  593. Njoro Central
  594. Njoro Deb
  595. Njoro Township
  596. Segutiet
  597. Sertonok
  598. Sigaon
  599. Sigor
  600. Sinendet
  601. Siryat
  602. Subuku
  603. Sururu
  604. Tagitech
  605. Taita
  606. Tarakuet
  607. Tebeswet
  608. Tengecha
  609. Teret
  610. Tiritagoi
  611. Utafiti
  612. Utali
  613. Bidii
  614. Chief Ian
  615. Grace Mount
  616. Mt. Sinai
  617. Rift Valley Prestige
  618. St Augustine
  619. Stoo Mbili
  620. Teret Hills
  621. Terry
  622. Tumaini Kiptenden
  623. Bridge International
  624. Arus
  625. Arutani
  626. Atebwo
  627. Athinai
  628. Banita
  629. Barina
  630. Belbur
  631. Boito
  632. Boror
  633. Burgei
  634. Chemasis
  635. Emarangishu
  636. Gaakwen
  637. Gicheha
  638. Gogar
  639. Jamuhuri
  640. Kampi Ya Moto
  641. Kandutura
  642. Kanga
  643. Kapsetek
  644. Kimangu
  645. Kimugul
  646. Kipsyenan
  647. Kirobon
  648. Koisamo
  649. Kokwomoi
  650. Kware Kapkwen
  651. Legetio
  652. Leldet
  653. Lelechwet
  654. Lenginet
  655. Lomolo
  656. Lords Ranjuera
  657. Losibil
  658. Lower Solai
  659. Magare
  660. Majani Mingi
  661. Makongeni
  662. Mangu
  663. Matuiku
  664. Menengai
  665. Mercy Njeri
  666. Mogoiwet
  667. Muricho
  668. Naithuiti
  669. Natu
  670. Ngano
  671. Ngata
  672. Ngecha
  673. Ngendaptich
  674. Ngesumin
  675. Ogilge
  676. Olongai Primary
  677. Our Lady Of Victory
  678. Piave
  679. Rongai
  680. Ruiru
  681. Ruiyobei
  682. Sarambei
  683. Sasumua
  684. Sinendet
  685. Testai
  686. Thirandu
  687. Tuiyomoi
  688. Tuiyotich
  689. Tulwobmoi
  690. Venessa Grant Special
  691. Akuisi
  692. Kaptich
  693. Rafiki
  694. Shalom
  695. Solai Nyakinyua
  696. Grace Academy
  697. Kagaki
  698. Maji Tamu
  699. Mt Sinai
  700. Mustard Seed
  701. Mzalendo
  702. Pamhill Academy
  703. Phyllis Memorial
  704. Solai Lakeview
  705. St Cecilia
  706. Sterah Kiamunyi
  707. Verovian Academy
  708. Bright Stars Menengai
  709. Njoro Precious Boarding
  710. Petals
  711. Verol Junior Academy
  712. Rongai Academy - Kimangu
  713. Crater View Ngata Academy
  714. Bright Future
  715. Arash
  716. Chania
  717. Edge Wood
  718. Gakingi
  719. Gatagati
  720. Gitundaga
  721. Gitura
  722. Kabazi
  723. Kamemo
  724. Kamosop
  725. Kamumo
  726. Kianyoro
  727. Kieni
  728. Kiriko
  729. Lari
  730. Looremeta
  731. Maombi
  732. Marama
  733. Mbogo Ini
  734. Mburu Gichua
  735. Mihango
  736. Mirema
  737. Morro Hill
  738. Munyaka
  739. Mwireri
  740. Mwiteithia
  741. Nyamamithi
  742. Oldonyo Mara
  743. Olmanyatta
  744. Our Lady Of Victory
  745. Sidai
  746. Simboiyon
  747. Subukia
  748. Tachasis
  749. Tetu Subukia
  750. Wei
  751. Wiyumiririe
  752. All Saints
  753. Daystar Heroes
  754. Little Roses
  755. Mwangaza
  756. Oakland Junior
  757. St Andrews
  758. St Josephs Matara
  759. Bridge International Academy