Nairobi

  • Name: Nairobi
  • Country: Kenya
  • Capital: Nairobi City
  • Dorminant Tribe: Kikuyu/Cosmopolitan
  • Population: 4.397 million people
  • Size: 696 km
Towns in Nairobi County
# Name
1 Nairobi

Schools in Nairobi

  1. By Grace Cbo
  2. Foundation Of Praise Education
  3. Alpha Care
  4. Joycentre
  5. Marvel Joy Junior
  6. Dagoretti Muslim
  7. Dr Muthiora
  8. Gitiba Primary
  9. Jamhuri
  10. Joseph Kangethe
  11. Kabiria Primary
  12. Kagira Primary
  13. Kawangware Primary School
  14. Kinyanjui Road Primary
  15. Kirigu Primary School
  16. Mbagathi Road
  17. Mutuini Primary School
  18. Ndurarua Primary
  19. Nembu Primary
  20. Riruta H G M Primary
  21. Riruta Satellite
  22. Ruthimitu Primary School
  23. Shadrcak Kimalel
  24. Toi Primary
  25. Waithaka Special
  26. Gatina Primary
  27. Alpha Glory School
  28. Amani Primary School
  29. Barbara Jasinka Rise And Shine
  30. Bensesa
  31. Benum Education Centre
  32. Besure Early Childhood
  33. Bible Baptist
  34. Bignet Education Centre
  35. Blue View
  36. By Promise Sch
  37. Children Angels Of God Project
  38. Dagorett Corner
  39. Emmanuel Glory
  40. Excel Academy
  41. The Excellence School
  42. Forest View
  43. Fountain Junior
  44. Free Methodist Kawangware
  45. Gentiana Primary
  46. Huduma School
  47. Jagiet
  48. Jagiet Annexe
  49. Jakes
  50. Kabiro
  51. Keds Care Community
  52. Kiuru Msingi Bora
  53. Lepic
  54. Lenana Jr Com
  55. Light House Grace Riruta
  56. Mutuini Educational Centre
  57. Mwalimu
  58. Mwangaza United Community Centre
  59. Nairobi Language Institute
  60. New Highlight
  61. Ngando Preparatory
  62. Peace Junior
  63. Pelida Educ Centre
  64. Pelida
  65. Prudent Academy
  66. Rens Community Centre
  67. Riruta Good Shepherd
  68. Rose Of Sharon
  69. St Eunice Prep
  70. The Amaf Schools
  71. Victory Alpha
  72. World Hope
  73. Agape Hope Centre
  74. Bethany School
  75. Bright Angels Edu. And Support Centre
  76. Bright Light
  77. Dagoreti Early Child Education
  78. Child Of God Centre
  79. Eastgate
  80. Flokama Christian Community
  81. Good Hope
  82. Glorious Climbers Education Centre
  83. Glory Children Centre
  84. Happy Kids Junior School
  85. Kawangware Joyspring Community Centre
  86. Iregi D. Education Centre
  87. Kins Favour Academy
  88. Light Christian Education Centre
  89. Kids Empowerment Centre
  90. Marawatha Academy
  91. Mugwam Education Centre
  92. Nimlad Kids Centre
  93. Plainsview
  94. Riruta Baptist School
  95. Precious Hope Community Centre
  96. St. Pauls Kinderarten
  97. Skylife Centre
  98. Riruta Satellite Academy
  99. Zeal Covenant Centre
  100. Wamo Eduation Centre
  101. Wonders Garden Center
  102. The Lovielle
  103. Revival Sanctuary Of Glory
  104. Mseto Junior School
  105. Joygate Education Centre
  106. Good Day Centre
  107. Emmanson Academy
  108. Kahuho Rd Academy
  109. Faith Junior Rescue Centre
  110. Good Samaritan Rescue Centre
  111. Kayole Revelation Academy
  112. Top Mark Spring Valley Centre
  113. Bondeni
  114. Busara
  115. Edelvale
  116. Embakasi
  117. Embakasi Garrison
  118. Gatoto Community
  119. Imara
  120. Kayole 1
  121. Komarock
  122. Kwa Njenga
  123. Mwangaza
  124. Peter Kibukosya
  125. Thawabu
  126. Tumaini
  127. Umoja 1 Primary
  128. Unity Primary School
  129. Busysimo Junior Academy
  130. C M F Excellent Education Centre
  131. Calvary Covenant Academy-pri Sch
  132. Carmel Center Sch
  133. Carmelvale Catholic Sch
  134. Cathsam
  135. Chalaw Academy
  136. Clever Junior Acaedmy
  137. Desca Jnr Academy Pri
  138. Divine Vision Comm Centersch
  139. Doonholm Catholic Pri
  140. Eastgate Preparatory Sch
  141. Elshaddai Junior Academy
  142. Embakasi Benedicta Sch
  143. Embakasi Prebysterian Academy
  144. Epren Academy
  145. Fridom Junior School Pri
  146. Galilee Sch (pri)
  147. Gracious Day Academy Pri
  148. Gramo Joysch
  149. Halisi Academy Pri
  150. Harvest View Academy
  151. Hope Christian Sch
  152. Hope Of The City Ed Center Pri
  153. Horizon Leaners Sch
  154. Innercore Bethel View Academy
  155. Jawin Jnr Sch Pri
  156. Joy Life Academy -sch
  157. New Junior Campus Academy
  158. Kayole Hekima Academy
  159. Kwa Watoto Centre And Sch (pri)
  160. Lyann Academy
  161. Mercury Academy Pri
  162. Modern Care Sch Pri
  163. Neema Sch Pri
  164. Newlight Academy Kayole
  165. Newlight Komarock Junior Sch
  166. Precious Gift Pri
  167. Riara Springs Sch
  168. Ricken Day Care Pri
  169. Rockfield Sch
  170. Savannah Academy
  171. Sheep Care Community Centre
  172. Skyrock Sch
  173. Smartchild Edu Center Pri
  174. Soweto Revelation Academy- Pri
  175. St Arnold Jassen Sch
  176. St James School-dandora
  177. St Lucia Academy-pri Sch
  178. St. James School - Dandora
  179. St. Veronica Community Centre- Pri
  180. Sunrise Childrens Garden Pri
  181. Sunrise Sch Pri
  182. Tasia Intergrated Embakasi
  183. Tassia Sch
  184. Tender Care Junior Academy
  185. Umojaland Children Center
  186. Utawala Academy
  187. Victory Centre Pri
  188. Wanford Academy
  189. Wisdom Junior Education Centre
  190. Ammsa Junior School
  191. Bethlehem Community Centre
  192. Blessed Hope Community Centre
  193. Brich Junior School Centre
  194. Bright Vision Academy
  195. Church On The Rock Learning C.
  196. Early Bird Community School
  197. Elohim Education Centre
  198. Elshamah Junior School
  199. Esvak Community School
  200. Fekija Vision Centre
  201. Gateway Junior Education Centre
  202. Genessis Junior Centre
  203. Graceline Educational Centre
  204. Happykids Education Centre
  205. Hiltop Learners Centre
  206. Joy Kids Academy
  207. Juniorrate School
  208. Lamprose Educational Centre
  209. Logef Education Cntre
  210. Lungalunga Sda Education
  211. Magbet Junior School
  212. Mara Childrens Centre
  213. Mefis Academy
  214. Mwangaza Tumaini Academy
  215. Mwanikos Academy
  216. Nairobi Christian Academy
  217. Potters Junior School
  218. Shalom Education Centre
  219. Soweto Baptist Shinning
  220. St. Johns Junior School
  221. St. Peters Community
  222. Tassia Catholic Primary
  223. Tassia Hill Academy
  224. Tim-tasha School
  225. Twin Kids Academy
  226. Twin Star Education Centre
  227. Umoja Adventist Educational C
  228. Vessel Of Hope Centre Pri
  229. Unity Centre School
  230. Willy Junior Community
  231. Buruburu 1
  232. Dr Livingstone
  233. Eastleigh Airport
  234. Heshima Road
  235. Kimathi
  236. Moi Airbase
  237. Moi Forces Academy
  238. Morrison
  239. Muthurwa
  240. Nairobi River
  241. New Eastleigh
  242. New Pumwani
  243. O L M Shauri Moyo
  244. St Teresas Boys
  245. Uhuru
  246. Zawadi
  247. Al Ansaaru Nursery $
  248. Atlas Educational Centre
  249. Compit
  250. Eastleigh Good Hope Community
  251. Glorious
  252. Mary Immaculate Educational Co
  253. St Jane Preparatory
  254. Twin Birds(pri)
  255. Ushirika Muslim
  256. Garden Estate Primary
  257. Githurai Primary
  258. Gsu
  259. Kahawa Primary
  260. Kahawa Garrison Primary
  261. Kamiti Primary
  262. Kariobangi North Primary
  263. Babadogo Primary
  264. Kasarani Primary
  265. Kenyatta University Primary
  266. Kiwanja Primary
  267. M M Chandaria Primary
  268. Mahiga Primary
  269. Mararui Primary
  270. Marura Primary
  271. Mathare North Primary
  272. Murema
  273. Muthaiga Primary
  274. Ngunyumu Centre School
  275. Njathaini
  276. Roysambu Primary
  277. Thika Road Primary
  278. Treeside Special School
  279. Achievers
  280. Addar Joy
  281. Amito Juniorschool
  282. Anointed Junior
  283. Baba Dogo Sacred
  284. Bethsaida Academy
  285. Betterlife Community Centre
  286. Blessed Children Centre
  287. Brainhouse
  288. Bringers Of Joy Education Centre
  289. By Faith Junior School
  290. Caso Upendo
  291. Chariots Education Centre
  292. Church Road Education Centre
  293. Damascus
  294. Davis Joy Education Centre
  295. Drive In Estate
  296. Elite Zimmerman Stars Centre
  297. Emmaus Education Centre
  298. Exeter Comlex
  299. Exodus Junior
  300. Faith Christian School
  301. Firm Foundation
  302. Genesis Shilphen
  303. Global
  304. Glorious Junior
  305. Happy Times Junior School
  306. High Gate Childrens Development
  307. Jalyn Junior
  308. Jujen Educ Centre
  309. K B A
  310. Kariobangi Adventist
  311. Kariobangi Baptist Youth Centre
  312. Kariobangi Pag
  313. Kasarani Emmanuel Cbo
  314. Kasarani Premier
  315. Kasarani Victory
  316. King S Junior Educational Centre
  317. King Star
  318. Kings And Queens
  319. Korogocho Glory
  320. Landmark School
  321. Lawna Educ Learning Centre
  322. Light House Grace
  323. Linet
  324. Little Wonder
  325. Lucky Shamir Dev Centre
  326. Marces
  327. Marion Preparatory
  328. Mary Queen Catholic Sch
  329. Mercury Junior
  330. Mercy Care Centre
  331. Mirema
  332. Mogra Star
  333. Mountain View
  334. Mt Laverna
  335. Mwiki Education Centre
  336. New Glory Education Centre
  337. Noven
  338. Nyota Education Centre
  339. Providence
  340. Red Petals Education Centre
  341. Rising Star Education Centre
  342. Roreen Junior
  343. Sharpener Children Centre
  344. Solidarity Child Rescue C Sch
  345. St Jacinta Jr Christ
  346. St Joseph Academy
  347. St Jude Academic Project
  348. St Marys Sportsvew
  349. Step By Step Total Care Centre
  350. Sun Rays
  351. Tembo Court Beadom
  352. Thika Road Christian
  353. Thome Shepherds
  354. Tinytots Educaton Centre
  355. Totos
  356. Tumaini
  357. Wankan
  358. Watoto Wetu
  359. Judimma Academy Centre
  360. Flying Angels Education Centre
  361. Toto's Corner Education
  362. Big Pen Academy
  363. Stella Marris Community
  364. Sandota Education Centre
  365. Nakifaith Learning Centre
  366. Immaculate Education Centre
  367. Life Christian Education Centre
  368. The Oxsic School
  369. St. Joseph's Resource Centre & School
  370. Jehaca Childrens Project
  371. Sasimu Childrens Centre / Junior School
  372. Young Heirs Self Help
  373. Kariobangi Baptist Education Centre
  374. Grogan 'a' Non Formal Education School
  375. Tortola Gracious Community
  376. Little Stars
  377. Green Plains Academy
  378. Garden Estate Academy
  379. Imani School
  380. Roho Centre School
  381. Sunrise Project
  382. Daniel Comboni
  383. P.c.e.a Kariobangi North
  384. Hekima Day Care And Primary
  385. Bright Angels Education Centre
  386. Sportsview Schools
  387. Ayany
  388. Karen C
  389. Kibera
  390. Kongoni
  391. Langata West
  392. Madaraka
  393. Ngei
  394. Olympic Estate
  395. Raila Educational Centre
  396. St Marys Karen
  397. Uhuru Gardens
  398. Akili Complex School
  399. Kibera Blessed Academy
  400. Ngong Forest Primary
  401. Bellevue
  402. Bridge Of Hope Education Centre
  403. Chrisco Education Centre
  404. Church On The Rock
  405. Faulu
  406. First Step Junior
  407. Green Pastures School
  408. Jonathan Gloag
  409. Joysprings Educational Centre
  410. Kag Olympic Educational Centre
  411. Kibera Soweto
  412. Kids Village
  413. Langata Junior
  414. Mashimoni
  415. Our Lady Of Peace
  416. Palm Olive
  417. Restoration Educational Centre
  418. Three Bells
  419. White Star
  420. Ack Emmanuel
  421. Anajali
  422. Baraka Za Ibrahim Children Centre
  423. Calvary Educational Centre
  424. Gifted Hands Educational Centre
  425. Happy Kids Centre
  426. Holy Trinity Educational Centre
  427. Life Springs Christian Academy
  428. Makina Baptist Primary
  429. Mary Junior Educational
  430. Nairobi Christian Outreach
  431. Moc Kibera Primary
  432. P.c.e.a Langata School
  433. St. Christine Education Centre
  434. C.h.n- St Catherine Children
  435. St. Johns
  436. St. Stephens Educational
  437. Laini Saba Primary And Nursery
  438. Baraka
  439. Bidii
  440. Canon Apolo
  441. Dr Krapf Sc
  442. Harambee Primary School
  443. Jogoo Road
  444. Kaloleni Primary School
  445. Makongeni Primary School
  446. Mariakani Primary School
  447. Mukuru Primary
  448. Nairobi South Primary
  449. O. L. M. Nairobi South Primary School
  450. Ofafa Jericho Primary
  451. Rabai Road
  452. St Anne's Primary School
  453. St Bakhita Primary School
  454. St Catherines Primary School
  455. St Elizabeth Primary School
  456. St Johns
  457. St Michael S
  458. St Pauls
  459. Star Of Hope
  460. Buruburu Baptist Church
  461. Jericho Baptist Church -pri
  462. Magodo Complex Centre
  463. Mariakani Christian Centre - Pri
  464. Plains View
  465. South B Baptist - Pri
  466. St Veronica's Junior Sch - Pri
  467. Thomas Burkesch
  468. Upendo Rescue Centre - Pri
  469. Dandora
  470. Drumvale
  471. Gituamba
  472. James Gichuru
  473. Jehovah Jireh
  474. Kariobangi South
  475. Maua
  476. Mihang'o
  477. Ng'undu
  478. Ronald Ngala
  479. St Dominic
  480. Tom Mboya
  481. Ushirika
  482. Wangu
  483. Agano Junior
  484. Baptist Preparatory
  485. Base Root
  486. Bishop Robert Mdzomba
  487. Blessed Preparatory Centre
  488. Blessing
  489. Cedar Progressive
  490. Dandora Iv Prep Educ Centre
  491. Dandora Minorate Education Centre
  492. Day Star Brights Centre
  493. Eden Annex Preparatory School
  494. Evana Junior Academy
  495. Faulu Education Centre
  496. Future Kids Junior Ed Centre
  497. Good Day Centre
  498. Gracious Junior
  499. Highrock
  500. Immaculate
  501. Ingrid Education Centre
  502. Jitegemea
  503. Josnah
  504. Josper
  505. Joy Villa
  506. Jubilant Junior
  507. Judah School
  508. Juhudi Educ Centre
  509. Kag Mathare C.d-dandora
  510. Kinyago Dandora
  511. Komorock Road
  512. Lake View Vidrose
  513. Main Preparatory Centre
  514. Maryland Academy
  515. Mother Of Mercy
  516. Njiri's Education Centre
  517. Njokim Junior Academy
  518. Patmos Preparatory
  519. Pcea Makadara Academy
  520. Pehucci Rehab
  521. Playlearn Academy
  522. Priesthood Learning Centre
  523. Promise Day Learning Centre
  524. Riena Academy
  525. Ruai Township Academy
  526. Silvergate
  527. Solidarity
  528. St Agnes Junior
  529. St Antony Happy Day Centre
  530. St Charles Lwanga Boys Town
  531. St Emma
  532. St James Dandora
  533. St Josephs Freinademetz
  534. Steward Day Care Centre
  535. Torati Educ. Centre
  536. Twin Birds
  537. Vickmery Kamulu
  538. Vickymery Schools
  539. Victorious Junior Centre
  540. Lucky Juniors
  541. Divine Educational Centre
  542. Blessed Hope Junior
  543. St. Michael Centre
  544. Tender Heart Educational Centre
  545. Ainsworth
  546. Arya
  547. C G H U Pri.sch
  548. City Pri. Sch.
  549. Daima Pri. Sch.
  550. Dr Aggrey
  551. Huruma
  552. Islamia
  553. Juja Road
  554. Kiboro Pri Sch.
  555. Mathari Old
  556. Moi Avenue
  557. Muranga Road
  558. Muslim Pri. Sch
  559. Ndururuno
  560. Pangani
  561. Park Road
  562. Parklands
  563. Pumwani
  564. Racecourse
  565. River Bank
  566. S S D
  567. Salama
  568. St Brigid S
  569. St Peters Clavers
  570. St Teresas Girls
  571. Valley Bridge
  572. Alliant Jr Ac
  573. Ananda Marga Huruma
  574. Anas
  575. Bishop Kitonga
  576. Catholic Parochial
  577. Darul Sunnah
  578. Eden Annex Preparatory Organization
  579. Furaha Community Centre
  580. Genesis Immaculate
  581. Genesis Joy Project Institute
  582. Glad Toto
  583. Kag Mathare Child Dev Centre
  584. Kenya Muslim
  585. Mary Happy Day
  586. Mathare Community Outreach
  587. Muslim Academy
  588. Ngei P.a.g
  589. Pilot Educational Day Care Centre
  590. Pumwani Child Survival
  591. St James Feeding Programme
  592. St Martins De Porres
  593. Sun Flower
  594. Total Care
  595. Valleyview
  596. Young Angels
  597. Aeisha Colliee
  598. A.i.p.c.a. Ngei Ii Academy
  599. Baraka Primary & Nursery
  600. Boran Childrens Education Centre
  601. Codman Academy
  602. Community Care Education Centre
  603. Gracious Kideo Education Centre
  604. Jozazi Jurnior School
  605. Mathare Community Outreach-joy
  606. Sancare Preparatory School
  607. St Bridget Catholic School
  608. Tumaini C.b.o. School
  609. Vision Shiners Academy
  610. Aga Khan
  611. Bohra
  612. Cheleta
  613. Farasi Lane
  614. Highridge
  615. Hospital Hill
  616. Jacaranda Special
  617. Kabete Rehab
  618. Kabete Vet Lab
  619. Kangemi
  620. Karura Forest
  621. Kihumbuini
  622. Kileleshwa
  623. Kilimani
  624. Lavington
  625. Loresho
  626. Lower Kabete
  627. Milimani
  628. Muguga Green
  629. Muthangari
  630. New Kihumbuini
  631. North Highridge
  632. St Georges
  633. St Martin Kibarage
  634. State House
  635. Visa Oshwal
  636. Westlands
  637. Akiba Kangemi
  638. Ananda Marga
  639. Bidii Self Help
  640. Compuera
  641. Consolata
  642. Excel
  643. Excel Children Centre
  644. Grace Harvest
  645. Hafra Hope
  646. Hupendo
  647. Kabete Community Child Centre
  648. Kanyorosha Self Help
  649. Karura Church
  650. Kianda
  651. Lavington United Church Academ
  652. Loreto Conv Msongari
  653. Makini
  654. Makini Ngong Road
  655. Nairobi Chapel Logos Christian
  656. Pam Junior
  657. Riara
  658. Rosand Junior
  659. Rudan Junior
  660. Rumwe
  661. St Hannah S Preparatory
  662. St Johns Kangemi
  663. St Josephs Nur Pr
  664. St Marys
  665. St Nicholas
  666. Strathmore
  667. Tender Foot
  668. Waruku
  669. Kangemi Youth Centre
  670. Light Rays Centre
  671. West Country Education Centre